Website URL: http://www.brittanyferriesfreight.co.uk/article/42273/Freight-capacity

Freight capacity

View our at-a-glance summary of the freight capacity on each of our vessels

Freight capacity across our fleet
Ship NameTrucksService Speed ( knots )LaunchedGross Tonnage
Armorique6523200829,500
Baie de Seine8423200222,382
Barfleur7519.5199220,133
Bretagne3921198924,534
Cap Finistère10728200132,728
Etretat9524200826.904
Mont St Michel11822200234,000
Normandie8420.5199227,541
Pelican     (Unaccompanied Freight Only service)10014-20199912, 076
Pont-Aven8027200441,700